top of page

data protection

We would like to welcome you to our website and thank you for your interest. The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

 

In the following, we would like to inform you about how we handle your personal data when you use our website. By personal data, we mean all information by which you can be personally identified.

 

It is important to note that the transmission of data on the internet, for example when communicating by email, may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties can therefore not be guaranteed.

 

1. responsible for data processing

Andrea Rawa, Sophiensiedlung 5, 5300 Hallwang, e-mail: info@andrearawa.com is responsible for this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

2. disclosure of personal data to third parties


Andrea Rawa only passes on personal information if this is necessary for commercial or legal reasons.This is always done in strict compliance with the highest security precautions, including encrypted data transmission, and in compliance with legal requirements.Andrea Rawa has concluded appropriate contracts for proper and secure order data processing with all third-party providers to whom personal data is transmitted, unless this is already regulated by law.

 

3. contacting us and contact form

When contacting us by contact form, email, telephone or via social media, the data of the inquiring persons will be processed insofar as this is necessary to answer the contact request and any requested measures. We do not pass on this data without your consent.The processing of the data you enter in the contact form is based exclusively on your consent (GDPR Art. 6). This can be revoked at any time by e-mail. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion or revoke your consent for its storage.

 

4. SSL/TLS encryption

For security reasons and to ensure the protection of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator, this website uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from "http://" to "https://", accompanied by a lock symbol in the browser line.If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit cannot be read by unauthorized third parties.

 

5. cookies

 

Cookies are used on this website.These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the support of the browser.These cookies do not contain viruses and do not harm your device.

The most frequently used session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them manually. These make it possible to identify your browser when you visit the website again. If you do not want this, you have the option of deactivating the setting of cookies in your browser settings. Please note that deactivating cookies may limit the functionality of the website.

6. server log data


The provider of these pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This information includes

Browser type and version

Operating system used

Referrer URL (the previously visited page)

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server requestIP address

This data is not merged with other sources. The processing of this data is based on Article 6 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

 

 

7. security

Andrea Rawa guarantees the encrypted transmission of data and all technical measures to meet the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation in accordance with the current state of the art. The aim is to protect all data in the best possible way.

 

8. rights of the users

Every user has the right to request information, correction, blocking, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection to their stored data free of charge.

Consent to the processing of personal data can be revoked by users at any time, as can future processing of personal data in accordance with the statutory provisions,

be contradicted.

 

9. storage and deletion

The retention period of personal data is based on the respective statutory retention periods, such as commercial and tax law requirements. After these periods have expired, the corresponding data is generally deleted if it is no longer required for the fulfillment or initiation of contracts.

rosa Hintergrund-Grafik
bottom of page